Saturday 1st XI

1st XI Division Two - 2017

Date Opposition Format H/A Start Result
8th April Langleybury Friendly A 1pm  Cancelled
15th April Highgate Friendly A 1pm  Win
22nd April North london Friendly A 1pm  Win
29th April Wembley Friendly H 1pm  Win
6th May Osterley League A 12.30pm  Win
13th May Barnes League H 12.30pm  Win
20th May Eastcote League A 12.30pm  Win
27th May Indian Gymkhana League A 12.30pm  Win
3rd June North London League H 12.30pm  Win
10th June Highgate League A 12.30pm  Loss
17th June Hornsey League H 12.30pm  Loss
24th June Enfield League A 12.30pm  Loss
1st July Twickenham League H 12.30pm  Win
8th July Osterley League H 12.30pm
15th July Barnes League A 12.30pm
22nd July Eastcote League H 12.30pm
29th July Indian Gymkhana League H 12.30pm
5th August North London League A 12.30pm
12th August Highgate League H 12.30pm
19th August Hornsey League A 12.30pm
26th Aug Enfield League H 12.30pm
2nd Sept Twickenham League A 12pm
9th Sept Alexander Park Friendly H 12.30pm
16th Sept A 12.30pm
23rd Sept A 12.00pm
Saturday 2nd XI

2nd XI Division Three - 2017

Date Opposition Format H/A Start Result
8th April Langleybury Friendly H 1pm  Cancelled
15th April Highgate Friendly H 1pm  Loss
22nd April North london Friendly H 1pm  Win
29th April Wembley Friendly A 1pm  Win
6th May Bessborough League H 12.30pm  Win
13th May Uxbridge League A 12.30pm  Win
20th May Harrow League H 12.30pm  Loss
27th May SKLP League H 12.30pm  Win
3rd June Wycombe House League A 12.30pm  Win
10th June Kenton League H 12.30pm  Win
17th June Winchmore Hill League A 12.30pm  Win
24th June MTSSC League H 12.30pm  Win
1st July Wembley League A 12.30pm  Win
8th July Bessborough League A 12.30pm
15th July Uxbridge League H 12.30pm
22nd July Harrow League A 12.30pm
29th July SKLP League A 12.30pm
5th August Wycombe House League H 12.30pm
12th August Kenton League A 12.30pm
19th August Winchmore Hill League H 12.30pm
26th Aug MTSSC League A 12.30pm
2nd Sept Wembley League H 12pm
Saturday 3rd XI

3rd XI Division One - 2017

Date Opposition Format H/A Start Result
22nd April A 1pm
29th April Ealing Trailfinders Friendly A 1pm  Cancelled
6th May North Middlesex League H 12.30pm  Loss
13th May Teddington League A 12.30pm  Loss
20th May Richmond League H 12.30pm  Loss
27th May Hampstead League A 12.30pm  Loss
3rd June Uxbridge League H 12.30pm  Loss
10th June Acton League A 12.30pm  Win
17th June Ealing League H 12.30pm  Loss
24th June Highgate League A 12.30pm  Loss
1st July Eastcote League H 12.30pm  Win
8th July North Middlesex League A 12.30pm
15th July Teddington League H 12.30pm
22nd July Richmond League A 12.30pm
29th July Hampstead League H 12.30pm
5th August Uxbridge League A 12.30pm
12th August Acton League H 12.30pm
19th August Ealing League A 12.30pm
26th Aug Highgate League H 12.30pm
2nd Sept Eastcote League A 12.30pm
Saturday 4th XI

Division 5 - 2017

Date Opposition Format H/A Start Result
6th May Wycombe House 4 League A 1pm  Conceded
13th May North London 5 League H 1pm  Win
20th May Chiswick 4 League A 1pm  Conceded
27th May MTSSC 5 League H 1pm  Loss
3rd June Wembley 5 League A 1pm  Winning Draw
10th June North Middx 5 League H 1pm  Conceded
17th June Harrow Town 4 League H 1pm  Loss
24th June Ealing Trailfinders 3 League A 1pm  Opposition conceded
1st July Hornsey 5 League H 1pm  Win
8th July Isleworthians League A 1pm
15th July H 1pm
22nd July Alexandra Park 4 League A 1pm
29th July Kensington & Chelsea League H 1pm
5th August Bessborough 4 League A 1pm
12th August H 1pm
19th August Brentham 4 League A 1pm
26th Aug Highgate 5 League H 1pm
2nd Sept Brondesbury 4 League A 1pm

Sunday 1st XI
Date Opposition Format H/A Start Result
9th April Indian Gym H 1pm  Win
16th April Chipperfield H  Cancelled
23rd April Bessborough National cup 1st round A 1pm  Conceded
30th April Perivale P A 1pm  Cancelled
7th May Kay Plus Middx cup H  Win
14th May Twickenham National cup 2nd round A  Conceded
21st May Twickenham Middlesex Cup Round 2 H  Win
28th May No game
29th May No game
4th June Holtwhites Trinibis League A 1pm  Win
11th June Teddington Middx cup 3rd round A 1pm  Win
18th June No Game 1pm
25th June No game 2pm
2nd July Hornsey Middx Cup quarter final H 1pm
9th July No game 1pm
16th July Hertford League H 1pm
23rd July Harrow Town League A 1pm
30th July No Game 1pm
6th August Finchley League H 1pm
13th August UCS Old Boys League H 1pm
20th August Chesham League A 1pm
27th August Radlett  A 1pm
28th August No game 1pm
3rd Sept Uxbridge League H 12.30pm
10th Sept No game 12.30pm
17th Sept WORK PARTY DAY 11am
Sunday 2nd XI
Date Opposition Format H/A Start Result
30th April Neoptists Friendly H 1pm  Cancelled
7th May Island Vale Friendly H 1pm  Loss
14th May Antiguan Cavaliers Friendly H 1pm  Win
21st May No game Friendly 1pm
28th May Wilkinson Way CC Friendly H 1pm  Win
4th June Ley Hill League H 1pm  Win
11th June Eastcote League H 1pm  Loss
18th June Lohana League A 1pm  Loss
25th June Stanmore CC Friendly H 1pm  Win
2nd July Leverstock Green League H 1pm
9th July H 1pm
16th July Parkfield & Headstone League A 1pm
23rd July Edgware CC Friendly H 1pm
30th July Harpenden League H 1pm
6th August A 1pm
13th August Amersham League A 1pm
20th August Eaing Hanwellians League H 1pm
27th August Actonians CC Friendly H 1pm
3rd Sept Brentham League A 1pm
10th Sept H 12.30pm
17th Sept WORK PARTY DAY